Due to the current situation with COVID-19, we are experiencing a large increase in orders so please allow us about 3-5 days for shipment.

CLEMATIS

CLEMATIS />

LATIN NAME: Clematidis Armandii.

FAMILY: Ranunculaceae.

GENUS: Clematis.

COMMON NAMES: Armand clematis, evergreen clematis.

CHINESE NAME: Chuan Mu Tong.

BOTANICAL INFORMATION: Clematis is a species of flowering plants of the genus Clematis in the family Ranunculaceae. It is an evergreen woody liana up to 5 m long. Leaves are sessile on curly petioles 1-3 cm long, oblong-ovate, turning into lanceolate, 8-15 cm long, acuminate, rounded or slightly cordate at the base of petiole, with 3 leaf veins, plain. Flowers are panicle-shaped, white, 3-6 cm in diameter, are large in number. Sepals are 4, less often 6. Flowering in May.

SMELL AND TASTE: No fetid smell, bland in taste.

“To enjoy the glow of good health, you must exercise”

Gene Tunney

*This article is for informational purposes only. We suggest consulting with a physician before using these or any other herbal supplements.